B20

Kevin Chen

Team Principal
Mechanical Engineering ’20
B17 – B20

Tony Ngo

Technical Director
Mechanical Engineering ’20
B17 – B20

Andrew Plewe

Chassis Lead
Mechanical Engineering ’20
B17 – B20

Tony Lu

VD Lead
Mechanical Engineering ’20
B17 – B20

Maxwell Buchholz

Engine Lead and Business
Industrial Engineering and Operations Research ’20
B18 – B20

Ella Wang

BDI Lead
Mechanical Engineering ’20
B18 – B20

Alec Jobbins

Aerodynamics Lead
Mechanical Engineering ’20
B18 – B20

Paul Hsiao

Engine Lead
Mechanical Engineering ’19
B18 – B20

Suchi Narayanan

Aerodynamics
Chemical Engineering ’20
B18 – B20

Alex Wu

Drivetrain Lead and Driver
Mechanical Engineering ’19
B18 – B20

Tao Cui

Aerodynamics and Driver
Mechanical Engineering ’20
B18 – B20

Karan Soni

Chassis
Mechanical Engineering ’20
B19 – B20

Mina Nakatani

Drivertrain
Chemistry ’20
B19 – B20

Thiti Khomin

BDI
Mechanical Engineering ’21
B18 – B19

Henry Ly

Suspension
Mechanical Engineering ’21
B17 – B18

B19

Matthew Eliceiri

Team Principal
Mechanical Engineering ’19
B16 – B19

Jake Ramirez

Technical Director
Mechanical Engineering ’19
B16 – B19

Sachin DeYoung

Chassis Lead
Mechanical Engineering ’19
B16 – B19

Eugene Lim

Aerodynamics
Mechanical Engineering ’19
B18 – B19

Andrew Prosser

Aerodynamics
Mechanical Engineering ’19
B17 – B19

Breanna Miscione

Business Lead
Psychology ’19
B16 – B19

Bryant So

BDI Lead
Mechanical Engineering ’19
B17 – B19

Kaori Nguyen

Machinist
Marine Science ’19
B18 – B19

John Sha

Engine
Data Science ’20
B17 – B19

Max Lee

Chassis
Mechanical Engineering ’21
B19 – B19

Ahmed Malik

Electrical Lead
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science ’19
B16 – B19

Moses Won

Electrical Assistant Lead
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science ’20
B19 – B19

Michael Robbins

Drivetrain Lead
Mechanical Engineering ’19
B16 – B19

Jared Brauner

Drivetrain
Mechanical Engineering ’20
B18 – B19

Frankie Cheung

Drivertrain
Mechanical Engineering ’20
B18 – B19

B18

Adam Castiel

Chassis
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’19
Final Car: B18

Tiffany Cheung

Suspension
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’19
Final Car: B18

Mark Hedreen

Aerodynamics
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’18
Final Car: B18

Oscar Dorado

Electrical
M.S. Electrical Engineering & Computer Science ’18
Final Car: B18

Albert Zhou

Engine
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’18
Final Car: B18

Valmik Prabhu

Drivetrain
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’18
Final Car: B18

Toby Timotius

Drivetrain
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’18
Final Car: B18

Jason Cheung

Suspension
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’18
Final Car: B18

Michael Zhang

Suspension
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’18
Final Car: B18

Cris Ploscariu

Suspension
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’18
Final Car: B18

Davis Day

Engine Lead
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’17
Final Car: B18

Ariea Xu

Business
Business Administration and Political Science ’18
Final Car: B18

Albert Magyar

Engine
Ph.D. Computer Science ’20
Final Car: B18

Sean Luna

Aero Lead
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’18
Final Car: B18

Austin Seol

Engine
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’19
Final Car: B18

B17

Loren Newton

Aero
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’19
Final Car: B17

Alexander Koch

Team Principal
B.S. Business Administration ’17
Final Car: B17

James Brahney

Technical Director
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’17
Final Car: B17

Evan Klansek

Aero Lead
M.S. Mechanical Engineering ’18
Final Car: B17

Samuel Tay

BDI Lead
B.S. Mechanical Engineering
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science ’19
Final Car: B17

Kathryn Kitayama

BDI
B.S. Chemical Engineering ’18
Final Car: B17

Patrick Savidge

Chassis Lead
M.S. Mechanical Engineering ’18
Final Car: B17

Johnathan Corvello

Drivetrain Lead
M.S. Mechanical Engineering ’18
Final Car: B17

Dennis Yu

Engine Lead
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’17
Final Car: B17

Felix Frank

Aero
Mechanical Engineering Exchange Student ’17
Final Car: B17

Nathan Jenest

Aero
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’17
Final Car: B17

Dhvani Patel

Aero
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’17
Final Car: B17

Stephanie Mah

BDI Lead
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’17
Final Car: B17

Lexian Guo

Chassis
M.E. Mechanical Engineering ’17
Final Car: B17

Blake Hamid

Chassis
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’17
Final Car: B17

Adam Bao

Driver
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’17
Final Car: B17

Anthony Hemetsburger

Drivetrain
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’17
Final Car: B17

Sam Jafarian

Suspension
M.E. Mechanical Engineering ’17
Final Car: B17

Brandon Kan

Suspension Lead
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’17
Final Car: B17

B16

Matt Dethlefsen

Drivetrain Lead, Aero Founder
M.E. Mechanical Engineering ’16
Final Car: B16

Kirsten Hanson

Composites Lead
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’16
Final Car: B16

Tej Modi

Technical Director
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’16
Final Car: B16

Eric Noordam

Drivetrain Lead
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’16
Final Car: B16

Piyush Prakash

Aero Lead
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’16
Final Car: B16

Justin Wang

Engine
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’16
Final Car: B16

B15

George Pearman

Team Principal
B.S. Electrical Engineering & Computer Science ’15
Final Car: B15

Mick Darakananda

Technical Director
B.S. Industrial Engineering & Operations Research ’15
Final Car: B15

Jordan Whitney

Engine Lead
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’15
Final Car: B15

Kevin Kung

Suspension Lead
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’15
Final Car: B15

B14

Rohan Kandlur

BDI Lead
B.S. Mechanical Engineering ’14
Final Car: B14